Students of Ashadeep Day Rehabilitation Centre had participated in International and National Sports Event

The following students of Ashadeep Day Rehabilitation Centre has participated in the International Arena:

Sl. No. Name Event Discipline Medal Won
1. Rinku Kalita Asia Pacific Regional Game, New Castle, Australia, 2013 Cricket 1 Silver
2. Akriba Rahman Asia Pacific Regional Game, New Castle, Australia, 2013 Bocce 1 Bronze
3. Anudhriti Saikia Asia Pacific Regional Game, New Castle, Australia, 2013 Bocce 1 Gold, 1 Silver
4. Pinky Baruah Asia Pacific Regional Game, New Castle, Australia, 2013 Bocce 1 Gold, 1 Silver
5. Luis Mena Asia Pacific Regional Game, New Castle, Australia, 2013 Athletics 1 Gold
6 Kabir Pritam Baruah 2015 World Summer Games, Los Angeles, USA Athletice 4th Position
7. Rohan Ho 2017 World Winter Games, Graz, Austria Floorball (Team Event) 1 Gold

The following students of Ashadeep Day Rehabilitation Centre has participated in the National Arena:

Sl. No. Name Event Discipline Medal Won
1. Rohan Ho Floorball National Championship, Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh Floorball (Team Event) Silver
2. Rohan Sarma Floorball National Championship, Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh Floorball (Team Event) Silver
3. Rinku Kalita Floorball National Championship, Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh Floorball (Team Event) Silver
4. Rohan Ho 2014 MYAS National Games, Bhubaneswar, Odisa Badminton Singles 1 Gold
5. Anudhriti Saikia 2014 MYAS National Games, Bhubaneswar, Odisa 50 Mtr. Run

Soft Ball Throw

1 Gold

1 Bronze

6 Pinky Baruah 2014 MYAS National Games, Bhubaneswar, Odisa 100 Mtr. Run 1 Silver
7. Rinku Kalita 2014 MYAS National Games, Bhubaneswar, Odisa 100 Mtr. Run

Shotput Men 4Kg.

1 Gold

1 Gold

8. Ananta Krishna Patgiri 2014 MYAS National Games, Bhubaneswar, Odisa Bocce Doubles

Bocce Singles

1 Gold

1 Bronze

9. Rohan Sarma 2014 MYAS National Games, Bhubaneswar, Odisa Shotput Men 4Kg. 1 Bronze
10. Rinku Kalita 2012 MYAS National Games, Chennai Badminton Singles

Badminton Doubles

1 Gold

1 Silver

11. Rinku Kalita Football National Championship, Guwahati, Assam Football Gold
12 Rohan Ho Football National Championship, Guwahati, Assam Football Gold
13. Pragyan Dutta Netball National Championship, Sonipat, Harynan Netball (Team Event) Bronze
14. Dhrubajyoti Patowary Netball National Championship, Sonipat, Harynan Netball (Team Event) Bronze
15. Rinku Kalita Netball National Championship, Sonipat, Harynan Netball (Team Event) Bronze
16. Kabir Pritam Baruah Netball National Championship, Sonipat, Harynan Netball (Team Event) Bronze
17. Nirupam Dey Netball National Championship, Sonipat, Harynan Netball (Team Event) Bronze